Centre Region Youth XC All-Comers Meet #2

September 28, 2019

Oak Hall Park, Boalsburg PA

RESULTS

 

Age 8 and Under / 2K (1.25 miles)

 

Girls

1. Ella Raish (age 8) 9:26

2. Norah Harpster  (age 7) 10:39

3. Clara Morningstar (age 7) 10:49

4. Vika Clements (age 8) 14:19

5. Addilyn Dalby (age 5) 14:32

6. Elsa Raish (age 5) 14:38

7. Lyla Cawthern (age 8) 14:45

8. Hannah Moritz (age 8) 14:46

9. Gabby Harpster (age 8) 15:00 

10. Sarah Dworsky (age 8) 15:09

11. Inga Clements (age 6) 15:44

12. Reverdy Nourse (age 8) 19:55 

 

Boys

1. Cael Smith (age 8) 8:52

2. Luca Wright (age 8) 10:20

3. Arthur McCrudden (age 7) 10:48

4. William Petersen (age 8) 12:05 

5. Michael Bartley (age 7) 12:40

6. Sebastian Eltz (age 7) 12:40

7. Alexander Zhdanov (age 7) 12:45

8. August Olsen (age 8) 13:55

9. Christopher Roe (age 6) 14:53

10. Miles Dalby (age 4) 16:22

11. Owen Cawthern (age 4) 18:55

12. Tage Clements (age 4) 18:58

13. Devon Aukerman (age 5) 22:54

14. Timothy Roe (age 3) 23:35

 

Un-named runner (bib #155): 16:45

 

 

Age 9-10 / 3K (1.8 miles)

 

Girls

1. Kristina Fedkin (age 10) 14:42

2. Kali Hazel (age 10) 14:42

3. Alexa Petersen (age 10) 16:14

4. Cameron Lafrazza-Schwartz (age 10) 16:18 

5. Sadie Wolfe (age 10) 16:28

6. Emma Raish (age 10) 16:34

7. Ainsley Barabas (age 9) 16:52 

8. Ayla Rasgon (age 8) 17:13

9. Anna Dayrat (age 10) 17:42

10. Kamille Peachey (age 10) 18:06

11. Isla Herbick (age 9) 18:15 

12. Daisy Martin (age 9) 19:03

 

Boys

1. Jonathan Gasper (age 9) 12:41

2. Reuben Manfred (age 10) 13:40 

3. Lee Wright (age 10) 14:17

4. Sam Morningstar (age 10) 14:18

5. Jonah Vaira (age 10) 14:38

6. Marcus Coker (age 9) 16:02

7. Nathan Babinski (age 9) 16:23

8. Connor Eltz (age 10) 16:52 

9. Henry Soroka (age 9) 17:09

10. Sergei Zhdanov (age 9) 18:01

11. Joseph Janik (age 9) 18:25

 

 

Age 11-12 / 3K (1.8 miles)

 

Girls
1. Devon Jackson (age 12) 13:11

2. Natalie Branstetter (age 10) 14:41

3. Alexis Fravel (age 12) 15:27

4. Nora Roe (age 12) 15:27

5. Autumn Swisher (age 11) 18:06 

 

Boys

1. Michael Lower (age 12) 12:23

2. Owen Viglione (age 11) 13:04

3. Luke Bradbury (age 11) 13:16

4. Theo Oppermann (age 11) 13:18

5. Noah Nussbaum (age 12) 13:43

6. Brady Schuchert (age 12) 14:03

7. Cedric Bagwell (age 12) 16:41

8. Gilby Martin (age 11) 17:54

9. Sam Antoniono (age 11) 18:43 

 

Age 13-14 / 4K (2.4 miles)

Girls:
1. Edith Manfred (age 14) 16:47

2. Ashleigh Aukerman (age 13) 19:34

3. Carly Erickson (age 13) 20:34

4. Josie Underwood (age 14) 21:00

 

Boys:

1. Henry Adams (age 14) 15:35

2. Griffin Selber (age 13) 15:49

3. Neil Maguire (age 13) 16:15

4. Isaac Oppermann (age 13) 17:23

5. Joshua Fragin (age 13) 17:40

6. Vincent Lafrazza-Schwartz (age 13) 17:47

7. Avery Selber (age 13) 17:53

8. Todd Siekman (age 13) 18:03

9. Eli Barabas (age 13) 18:06

10. Zach Cessna (age 14) 18:06

11. Aidan Bradbury (age 13) 18:13

12. Alex Mansfield (age 13) 18:36

13. Caleb Vinnedge (age 13) 19:52

14. Sam Endres (age 13) 20:14

15. Vince Smith (age 13) 20:18

16. Brian Capone (age 14) 20:59

17. Kaiden Williams (age 13) 21:15