USATF Junior Olympics Area 7 Meet, Mansfield University, 6/10/06

(Nittany Track and Field only)

 

Event

Athletes

category

result

 

 

 

 

 

80 m hurdles

Kierra Veruete

midget

girls

16.31

 

Danielle Feffer

midget

girls

17.21

 

Megan Biek

midget

girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

100 m hurdles

Paige Fry

youth

girls

19.03

 

Kathryn McNaughton

youth

girls

20.57

 

 

 

 

 

100 m

Kierra Veruete

midget

girls

14.92

 

Claire Domico

midget

girls

 

 

Paige Fry

youth

girls

13.93

 

Nicholas Feffer

sub-bantam

boys

 

 

Craig Hilliard

bantam

boys

17.67

 

Ivan Pavlov

midget

boys

16.03

 

Luke Hilliard

midget

boys

18.41

 

 

 

 

 

200 m

Natasha Fedkin

sub-bantam

girls

35.00

 

Kierra Veruete

midget

girls

32.38

 

Claire Domico

midget

girls

31.22

 

Kathryn McNaughton

youth

girls

34.03

 

Nicholas Feffer

sub-bantam

boys

 

 

Craig Hilliard

bantam

boys

37.57

 

Seamus Wagner

midget

boys

37.89

 

 

 

 

 

400 m

Natasha Fedkin

sub-bantam

girls

1.23.06

 

Danielle Feffer

midget

girls

1.19.22

 

Claire Domico

midget

girls

1.25.68

 

Megan Biek

midget

girls

1.27.30

 

Nicholas Feffer

sub-bantam

boys

1.34.61

 

Seamus Wagner

midget

boys

1.17.58

 

Michael Feffer

midget

boys

1.23.90

 

Nikita Fedkin

youth

boys

1.10.00

 

 

 

 

 

800 m

Natasha Fedkin

sub-bantam

girls

3.23.98

 

Danielle Feffer

midget

girls

3.15.07

 

Kaitlyn Hilliard

midget

girls

 

 

Chloe Schmidt

youth

girls

2.39.00

 

Nicholas Feffer

sub-bantam

boys

3.56.67

 

Craig Hilliard

bantam

boys

3.41.16

 

Michael Feffer

midget

boys

3.24.95

 

Seamus Wagner

midget

boys

 

 

Luke Hilliard

midget

boys

3.53.23

 

Nikita Fedkin

youth

boys

2.55.92

 

 

 

 

 

1500 m

Danielle Feffer

midget

girls

6.24.08

 

Nora Adams

midget

girls

6.24.37

 

Chloe Schmidt

youth

girls

5.20.00

 

Michael Feffer

midget

boys

6.33.18

 

 

 

 

 

3000 m

Nora Adams

midget

girls

14.25.51

 

Chloe Schmidt

youth

girls

11.22.00

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

Kaitlyn Hilliard

midget

girls

 

 

Paige Fry

youth

girls

4.26 m

 

Kathryn McNaughton

youth

girls

2.92 m

 

Craig Hilliard

bantam

boys

2.94 m

 

Ivan Pavlov

midget

boys

3.35 m

 

Luke Hilliard

midget

boys

2.87 m

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump

Kierra Veruete

midget

girls

1.54 m

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

Sarah Elder

midget

girls

5.91 m

 

Maegan Morooney

youth

girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

Discus

Sarah Elder

midget

girls

13.36 m

 

Maegan Morooney

youth

girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

Javelin

Sarah Elder

midget

girls

13.71 m

 

Maegan Morooney

youth

girls

 

 

Seamus Wagner

midget

boys

16.68 m

 

Back to NTF meet results