Shot Put

 

1st  Kristeen Bergerson F (MID 1995) {24 1 }{186}{ 25 6 }          25 6

 

2nd Katie Maryott  F     (MID 1995)     {1611}{ 19 }{ 16 1 }            19

 

1st Blaine Hukhison M (YTH 1993)     {406 } {409} {41 1 }         41 1

 

1st Katie Simpson F (YTH 1993)          {199 } {20 } {20 1}            20 1

 

1st  Kelsey Maryott F (INT 1992)        {25 } {24 2 } {24 1 }      24 1

 

1st Holly Bergerson F (YMW 1989)     {28 7 } {31 10 } {31 9}     31 10

 

 

Discus Throw

 

Girls

 

1st Kristen Berguson (MID 1995)        {44} {508}{42 8 }        508

 

2nd Katie Maryott (MID 1995)             {399 } {46}{374}         46

 

1st Katie Simpson (YTH 1993)             {57 7 } {48 5}{62 5} 62 5

 

1st Kelsey Maryott (INT 1992)             {55 6}{61 9}{53 4 }    619

 

1st Holly Berguson (YMW 1989)          {802}{77 11 }{77 10} 80 2

 

Boys

 

1st Daniel Simpson (MID 1995)            {34 2 }{38 8 }{3511} 38 8

 

1st Gene Baier (YMW 1990)                {-----}{10111}{1058} 1058

 

 

80m Hurdles

 

Boys

 

1st  Seamus Wagner (MID 1995)                      16.16

 

 

 

100m Hurdles

 

1st Kathryn McNaughton (YTH 1993)              19.37

 

1st Chelsea Webster (INT 1992)                      17.93                          

 

 

110m Hurdles

 

1st Keenan Michael (YMW 1990)                    18.86

 

 

Javelin

 

Girls

 

1st Kirsteen Berguson (MID 1995)       {-----}{40 10 }{50 1     50 1

 

1st Kailey Ragard (YTH 1994)             {-----}{-----}{-----}              {-----}

 

1st Sandy Ancerarage (YMW 1989)     {78 10}{70 8}{802}       80 2

 

 2nd  Holly Berguson (YMW 1989)       {-----} {----}{78 8 }         78 8

 

3rd Tory Garten (YMW 1990)              {-----}{----} {87}                87

 

Boys

 

1st Seamus Wagner (MID 1995)           {453}{337}{338}           453  

 

1st Blain Hutchison (YTH 1993)            {7711 }{99 11}{---}      9911

 

1st Michael Wallace (YMW 1990)        {134}{134}{14711}          14711

 

 

Long Jump

 

Girls

 

2nd Kathryn McNaughton (YTH 1993) {3.23} {3.32} F                      3.32

 

1st Becky Fidler (YMW 1989)             {4.65}{4.40}{4.02}                4.65

 

Boys

 

1st David Hutchinson (SBAN 1999)      {3.03}{2.62}{2.75}                3.03

 

2nd Owen Wing (SBAN 1999)             {1.84}{2.05}{2.48}                2.48

 

3rd Nathan Snyder (SBAN 1999)          (2.01}{2.28}{1.97}                2.28    

 

1st Augusto Snyder (BAN)                    (2.64}{2.68}{2.94}                2.94

 

2nd Major Huges  (BAN)                      {2.16}{1.99} F                       2.16

 

1st Nikita Fedkin (YTH 1993)              {3.83} {4.35}{3.90}               4.35

 

2st Garrett Clark (YTH 1994)               {3.70} F F                               3.70

 

1st Michael Trombly (INT 1991)            F {5.02} F                               5.02

 

2nd Stephen Park (INT 1992)               {3.62}{3.65}{3.36}                3.65

 

1st Gene Baier (YMW 1990)                {5.72}{5.10}{5.30}                5.72

 

2nd Matt Heydrich (YMW 1990)           F {5.36}{5.55}                       5.55

 

3rd Keenan Michael (YMW 1990)        {5.41}{5.46}{5.21}                5.46

 

 

Triple Jump

 

Girls

 

1st Kathryn McNaughton (YTH 1994)  F {7.72}{8.07}                       8.07

 

1st Megan Ragard (INT 1991)               {9.44}{9.70}{9.64}                9.44

 

1st Becky Fidler {YMW 1990)             {10.11}F {9.55}                     10.11

 

Boys

 

1st Mike Trombly (INT 1991)                           {9.61}F {9.48}                       9.61

 

1st Gene Baier (YMW 1990)                            {11.51}F {11.90}                   11.90

 

2nd Matt Heydrich (YMW 1990)                      F {10.99}{10.92}                   10.99

 

 

High Jump

 

Girls

 

1st Anne Balogh (YTH 1993)                            35

 

1st Jessica Yorks (INT)                                    46

 

1st Sandra Anceravage (YMW)                        44

 

Boys

 

1st Mike Trombly (INT)                                    411

 

1st Keenan Michael (YMW)                             55

 

2nd Gene Baier  (YMW)                                    55

 

 

Pole Vault

 

Girls

 

1st Jess Yorks (INT 1991)                                76

 

1st Ashley Mancil (YMW 1989)                       96

 

2nd Tory Girton (YMW 1990)                          8

 

Boys

 

1st Jordan Orzdek (INT 1991)                          86

 

1st Phillip LaBelle (YMW 1989)                       126

 

2nd Tim Hefflinger (YMW 1989)                       126

 

 

 

2000m SC

 

1st Matt Warunek (YMW 1989)                       7:45.65

 

 

3000m

 

Girls

 

1st Chloe Schmidt (YTH 1993)                         10:54.62

 

2nd Nora Adams (YTH 1994)                           12:25.93

 

3rd Anna Wing (YTH 1994)                              13:01.31

 

4th Anne Balogh (YTH 1994)                           14:42.20

 

 

200m Dash

 

Girls

 

1st Natasha Fedkin (BAN 1998)                       33.10

 

 

Boys

 

1st Jack Schultz (MID 1995)                             34.01

 

1st Garrett Clark (YTH 1994)                           27.47

 

2nd Blaine Hutchison (YTH 1993)                     31.75

 

 

400m Dash

 

Girls

 

1st Natasha Fedkin (BAN 1998)                       1.18.0

 

1st Genevieve Gerhard (MID 1995)                  1.10.87

 

2nd Allie Scott (MID 1995)                               1.13.37

 

3rd Eleanor Wing (MID 1996)                           1:35.73

 

1st Kailey Ragard (YTH 1994)                         1:13.09

 

2nd Claire Domico (YTH 1994)                        1.14.80

 

3rd Anne Balogh (YTH 1994)                           1:32.09

 

1st Meghan Ragard (INT 1992)                        1.05.13

 

1st Tory Girton (YMW 1990)                           1:18.16

 

Boys

 

1st Owen Wing (SBAN 1999)                          1:25.67

 

1st David Hutchison (BAN 1998)                      1:31.13

 

1st Seamus Wagner (MID (1995)                     1.15.39

 

1st Nikita Fedkin (YTH 1993)                          1.05.59

 

2nd Luke Webster (YTH 1994)                         1.06.11

 

1st Matt Warunek (YMW 1989)                       57.61

 

 

100m Dash

 

Girls

 

1st Elenor Gerhard (BAN 1997)                                   18.18

 

1st Allie Scott (MID 1995)                                            15.34

 

1st Sandra Anceravage  (YMW 1990)                          14.22

 

Boys

 

1st Nathan Snyder (SBAN 2000)                                  22.94

 

1st Augusto Snyder (BAN)                                           16.47

 

2nd David Hutchison (BAN)                                          17.78

 

3rd Major Huges (BAN)                                               20.09

 

1st Jack Scholtz (MID)                                                 15.28

 

2nd Seamus Wagner (MID)                                           16.13

 

1st Blaine Hutchison (YTH)                                           12.09

 

2nd Luke Webster (YTH)                                              12.75

 

3rd  Garrett Clark (YTH)                                               14.52

 

1st Mike Trombly (INT)                                                12.51

 

2nd Stephen Park (INT )                                               15.01

 

 

4x100m Relay

 

Boys

 

1st Golden Spike Team                                                 1:23.16

 

 

200m Hurdles

 

1st Kathryn McNaughton (YTH)                                   37.50

 

 

400m Hurdles

 

1st Chelsea Webster (INT)                                           1:23.78

 

 

1500m Run

 

Girls

 

1st Eleanor Wing (MID)                                                7:33.09

 

1st Chloe Schmidt (YTH)                                              5:14.84

 

2nd Nora Adams (YTH)                                                5:52.00

 

3rd Anna Wing (YTH)                                                   6:12.87

 

4th Claire Domico (YTH)                                              6:44.63

 

5th Anne Balogh (YTH)                                                7:59.19

 

Boys

 

1st Owen Wing (SBAN)                                              6:39.28

 

 

800m Run

 

Girls

 

1st Natasha Fedkin (BAN)                                            3:02.82

 

1st Allie Scott (MID)                                                     2:50.08

 

2nd Eleanor Wing (MID)                                               4:00.59

 

1st Chloe Schmidt (YTH)                                              3:03.63

 

2nd Nora Adams (YTH)                                                3:06. 59

 

3rd Anna Wing (YTH)                                                   3:10.47

 

Boys

 

1st Owen Wing (SBAN)                                               3:19.96

 

1st Daniel Simpson (MID)                                             3:26.25

 

1st Nikita Fedkin (YTH)                                               2:44.06

 

2nd Luke Webster(YTH)                                               2:47.93

 

1st Jarrod Saunders (YMW)                                         2:16.59